RoboMacro Logo
RoboMacro
No Human in the Loop

G10 FX Dashboard

Live G10 and EM currency rates, CFTC positioning, currency strength, realized-volatility regime, central-bank meeting calendar, Fed-funds-implied policy path and cross-currency carry — all computed from real market and official data, with anything unavailable marked as such rather than estimated.

Next high-impactUSDCore CPI m/m01:56:09
SydneyTokyoLondon · openNew York

Live Rates

daily close · 2026-10-14 · 1d move
EUR/USD
1.1196
+0.32%
GBP/USD
1.3267
+0.43%
USD/JPY
158.46
-0.04%
USD/CHF
0.8334
-0.08%
AUD/USD
0.7014
+0.83%
USD/CAD
1.4212
-0.48%
NZD/USD
0.5620
+0.59%
EUR/GBP
0.8436
-0.14%
EUR/JPY
177.34
+0.24%
EUR/CHF
0.9328
+0.21%
EUR/AUD
1.5961
-0.51%
EUR/CAD
1.5905
-0.17%
EUR/NZD
1.9920
-0.23%
GBP/JPY
210.21
+0.39%
GBP/CHF
1.1057
+0.36%
GBP/AUD
1.8919
-0.37%
GBP/CAD
1.8852
-0.05%
GBP/NZD
2.3611
-0.09%
AUD/JPY
111.11
+0.76%
AUD/CAD
0.9964
+0.31%
AUD/CHF
0.5844
+0.72%
AUD/NZD
1.2479
+0.23%
CAD/JPY
111.50
+0.44%
CAD/CHF
0.5864
+0.47%
CHF/JPY
190.10
+0.05%
NZD/JPY
89.02
+0.53%
NZD/CAD
0.7984
+0.09%
NZD/CHF
0.4682
+0.50%
USD/CNY
6.6811
-0.16%
USD/BRL
5.0139
+0.58%
USD/MXN
18.3610
+0.54%
USD/TRY
49.3869
+0.10%
USD/ZAR
16.4803
-0.39%
USD/INR
95.1400
-0.66%
USD/IDR
17895.0000
-0.10%
USD/PLN
3.9027
-0.64%
USD/HUF
324.7760
-0.61%
USD/CZK
21.7540
-0.26%
USD/KRW
1335.5800
+0.11%

Currency Strength (24h)

Daily close provider chain (Twelve Data, yfinance)

FX Headlines

ForexLive · LLM scored

Retail Sentiment (FXSSI)

long % among retail
AUDJPY43%L
AUDUSD43%L
EURAUD19%L
EURGBP29%L
EURJPY41%L
EURUSD31%L
GBPJPY32%L
GBPUSD39%L
NZDUSD18%L
USDCAD82%L
USDCHF51%L
USDJPY54%L
XAGUSD25%L
XAUUSD30%L
GBPCHF54%L
EURCHF40%L

Smart Money vs Retail Positioning

COT (institutional) vs FXSSI (retail) · ranked most-long → most-short
NZDCHF
no retail
NZDCAD
no retail
USDCHF
AUDCHF
no retail
USDCAD
AUDCAD
no retail
USDCNY
no retail
USDTRY
no retail
USDINR
no retail
USDIDR
no retail
USDPLN
no retail
USDHUF
no retail
USDCZK
no retail
USDKRW
no retail
NZDUSD
CADCHF
no retail
GBPCHF
USDZAR
no retail
AUDUSD
EURCHF
EURGBP
GBPCAD
no retail
NZDJPY
no retail
EURCAD
no retail
AUDNZD
no retail
USDMXN
no retail
USDJPY
AUDJPY
GBPAUD
no retail
GBPUSD
EURAUD
USDBRL
no retail
EURUSD
GBPNZD
no retail
CADJPY
no retail
EURNZD
no retail
GBPJPY
CHFJPY
no retail
EURJPY
Institutional COT score by pair. NZDCHF 46.8; NZDCAD 42.4; USDCHF 38.6; AUDCHF 36.8; USDCAD 34.2; AUDCAD 32.4; USDCNY 15.4; USDTRY 15.4; USDINR 15.4; USDIDR 15.4; USDPLN 15.4; USDHUF 15.4; USDCZK 15.4; USDKRW 15.4; NZDUSD 8.2; CADCHF 4.4; GBPCHF 0.2; USDZAR -1.2; AUDUSD -1.8; EURCHF -2.8; EURGBP -3.0; GBPCAD -4.2; NZDJPY -4.4; EURCAD -7.2; AUDNZD -10.0; USDMXN -12.2; USDJPY -12.6; AUDJPY -14.4; GBPAUD -36.6; GBPUSD -38.4; EURAUD -39.6; USDBRL -40.8; EURUSD -41.4; GBPNZD -46.6; CADJPY -46.8; EURNZD -49.6; GBPJPY -51.0; CHFJPY -51.2; EURJPY -54.0. highest NZDCHF 46.8; lowest EURJPY -54.0. Retail percent long by pair. USDCHF 51% long; USDCAD 82% long; NZDUSD 18% long; GBPCHF 54% long; AUDUSD 43% long; EURCHF 40% long; EURGBP 29% long; USDJPY 54% long; AUDJPY 43% long; GBPUSD 39% long; EURAUD 19% long; EURUSD 31% long; GBPJPY 32% long; EURJPY 41% long. highest USDCAD 82% long; lowest NZDUSD 18% long; no value for NZDCHF, NZDCAD, AUDCHF, AUDCAD, USDCNY, USDTRY, USDINR, USDIDR, USDPLN, USDHUF, USDCZK, USDKRW, CADCHF, USDZAR, GBPCAD, NZDJPY, EURCAD, AUDNZD, USDMXN, GBPAUD, USDBRL, GBPNZD, CADJPY, EURNZD, CHFJPY.
COT (institutional)Retail (FXSSI)right bar = long base · left = short base

Central Bank Watch

next meetings · blackouts · intervention alerts
CcyBankRateNext meetingFlagsPreview
USDFederal Reserve (FOMC)4.00%28-Oct-2026(14d)16-Sep →
CADBank of Canada2.25%28-Oct-2026(14d)15-Jul →
NZDReserve Bank of New Zealand2.75%28-Oct-2026(14d)08-Jul →
EUREuropean Central Bank2.50%29-Oct-2026(15d)10-Sep →
JPYBank of Japan1.25%30-Oct-2026(16d)18-Sep →
AUDReserve Bank of Australia4.35%03-Nov-2026(20d)29-Sep →
GBPBank of England (MPC)3.75%05-Nov-2026(22d)17-Sep →
CHFSwiss National Bank0.00%10-Dec-2026(57d)24-Sep →

Economic Calendar (next 48h)

Forex Factory
10/14, 07:30 AMCADlowBuilding Permits m/mF: 2.9%P: -17.3%
10/14, 07:30 AMUSDhighCore CPI m/mF: 0.2%P: 0.3%
10/14, 07:30 AMUSDhighCore CPI y/yF: 2.5%P: 2.4%
10/14, 07:30 AMUSDhighCPI m/mF: 0.6%P: 0.4%
10/14, 07:30 AMUSDhighCPI y/yF: 3.6%P: 3.4%
10/14, 08:30 AMGBPlowCB Leading Index m/mF: -P: -0.1%
10/14, 09:15 AMALLlowIMF MeetingsF: -P: -
10/14, 12:30 PMUSDlowFOMC Member Barkin SpeaksF: -P: -
10/14, 01:00 PMUSDlowBeige BookF: -P: -
10/14, 02:00 PMUSDlowFOMC Member Goolsbee SpeaksF: -P: -
10/14, 03:30 PMUSDlowAPI Weekly Statistical BulletinF: -P: -
10/14, 06:50 PMJPYlowCore Machinery Orders m/mF: 2.2%P: -3.7%
10/14, 07:30 PMAUDhighEmployment ChangeF: 19.6KP: 39.5K
10/14, 07:30 PMAUDhighUnemployment RateF: 4.6%P: 4.6%
10/14, 09:55 PMUSDlowFOMC Member Bowman SpeaksF: -P: -
10/14, 10:35 PMGBPlowMPC Member Pill SpeaksF: -P: -
10/14, 11:25 PMAUDlowRBA Annual ReportF: -P: -
10/14, 11:30 PMCHFmediumSNB Chairman Schlegel SpeaksF: -P: -
10/14, 11:30 PMJPYlowRevised Industrial Production m/mF: -1.7%P: -1.7%
10/15, 01:00 AMGBPhighGDP m/mF: -0.1%P: 0.4%
10/15, 01:00 AMGBPlowConstruction Output m/mF: 0.0%P: 0.1%
10/15, 01:00 AMGBPlowGoods Trade BalanceF: -21.9BP: -21.0B
10/15, 01:00 AMGBPlowIndex of Services 3m/3mF: 0.8%P: 0.6%
10/15, 01:00 AMGBPlowIndustrial Production m/mF: -0.1%P: 0.2%
10/15, 01:00 AMGBPlowManufacturing Production m/mF: -0.1%P: 0.9%
10/15, 01:30 AMCHFlowPPI m/mF: 0.6%P: 0.7%
10/15, 01:45 AMEURlowFrench Final CPI m/mF: -0.3%P: -0.3%
10/15, 01:45 AMGBPlowMPC Member Greene SpeaksF: -P: -
10/15, 02:30 AMGBPmediumBOE Gov Bailey SpeaksF: -P: -
10/15, 03:45 AMGBPlowMPC Member Breeden SpeaksF: -P: -

Volatility Regime

today vs 10d baseline
USDCAD0.34%σ 0.14×2.33spiking
GBPUSD0.36%σ 0.32×1.12normal
EURUSD0.39%σ 0.36×1.06normal
USDCHF0.22%σ 0.30×0.75normal
AUDUSD0.16%σ 0.21×0.74normal
USDJPY0.13%σ 0.23×0.57compressed
NZDUSD0.04%σ 0.13×0.35compressed

Post-Event Reaction Tracker

15m + 60m price reaction after high/medium-impact releases
TimeCcyEventPairΔ15mΔ60m
2026-10-14 08:30EURECB President Lagarde SpeaksEURUSD-0.07%-0.11%
2026-10-14 06:05CADBOC Gov Macklem SpeaksUSDCAD+0.00%+0.05%
2026-10-14 05:30GBPBOE Gov Bailey SpeaksGBPUSD-0.00%-0.05%
2026-10-14 02:10EURECB President Lagarde SpeaksEURUSD+0.01%+0.04%
2026-10-09 14:00USDPrelim UoM Inflation ExpectationsEURUSD-0.01%+0.02%
2026-10-09 14:00USDPrelim UoM Consumer SentimentEURUSD-0.01%+0.02%
2026-10-09 12:30CADUnemployment RateUSDCAD+0.20%+0.14%
2026-10-09 12:30CADEmployment ChangeUSDCAD+0.20%+0.14%
2026-10-08 12:30USDUnemployment ClaimsEURUSD-0.12%-0.08%
2026-10-08 12:15GBPBOE Gov Bailey SpeaksGBPUSD+0.06%+0.02%
2026-10-08 08:30USDFOMC Member Waller SpeaksEURUSD-0.08%-0.07%
2026-10-07 18:00USDFOMC Meeting MinutesEURUSD-0.03%-0.02%
2026-10-07 17:00USDPresident Trump SpeaksEURUSD+0.04%+0.07%
2026-10-06 14:00CADIvey PMIUSDCAD-0.05%-0.16%
2026-10-06 06:35JPYBOJ Gov Ueda SpeaksUSDJPY-0.08%-0.02%
2026-10-05 14:00USDISM Services PMIEURUSD+0.03%+0.16%
2026-10-02 12:30USDUnemployment RateEURUSD-0.01%+0.09%
2026-10-02 12:30USDNon-Farm Employment ChangeEURUSD-0.01%+0.09%
2026-10-02 12:30USDAverage Hourly Earnings m/mEURUSD-0.01%+0.09%
2026-10-02 09:00EURCPI Flash Estimate y/yEURUSD-0.02%-0.01%
2026-10-02 09:00EURCore CPI Flash Estimate y/yEURUSD-0.02%-0.01%
2026-10-01 23:30JPYTokyo Core CPI y/yUSDJPY-0.06%-0.04%
2026-10-01 15:30CHFSNB Chairman Schlegel SpeaksUSDCHF+0.01%+0.04%
2026-10-01 14:00USDISM Manufacturing PMIEURUSD-0.10%-0.28%
2026-10-01 14:00USDFOMC Member Waller SpeaksEURUSD-0.10%-0.28%
2026-10-01 13:30EURECB President Lagarde SpeaksEURUSD+0.00%-0.02%
2026-10-01 12:30USDUnemployment ClaimsEURUSD-0.01%-0.04%
2026-10-01 08:00GBPBOE Gov Bailey SpeaksGBPUSD-0.06%-0.17%
2026-10-01 06:30CHFCPI m/mUSDCHF+0.07%+0.00%
2026-09-30 22:00USDFOMC Member Kashkari SpeaksEURUSD+0.01%-0.01%
2026-09-30 19:30USDPresident Trump SpeaksEURUSD-0.06%-0.02%
2026-09-30 12:30USDFinal GDP Price Index q/qEURUSD+0.13%+0.02%
2026-09-30 12:30USDFinal GDP q/qEURUSD+0.13%+0.02%
2026-09-30 12:30USDCore PCE Price Index m/mEURUSD+0.13%+0.02%
2026-09-30 12:15USDADP Non-Farm Employment ChangeEURUSD+0.02%+0.05%
2026-09-30 06:29EURGerman Prelim CPI m/mEURUSD-0.04%-0.03%
2026-09-30 01:30AUDTrimmed Mean CPI m/mAUDUSD-0.45%-0.41%
2026-09-30 01:30AUDCPI y/yAUDUSD-0.45%-0.41%
2026-09-30 01:30AUDCPI m/mAUDUSD-0.45%-0.41%
2026-09-29 14:00USDJOLTS Job OpeningsEURUSD+0.03%-0.00%
Intraday FX prices via twelvedata.com

Carry / Interest-Rate Differentials

Central Bank Policy Rates
USD 4.00%
EUR 2.50%
GBP 3.75%
JPY 1.25%
AUD 4.35%
CAD 2.25%
CHF 0.00%
NZD 2.75%
NOK 4.50%
SEK 1.75%
CNY 3.00%
BRL 13.75%
MXN 6.50%
TRY 37.00%
ZAR 7.25%
INR 5.25%
IDR 5.75%
PLN 3.75%
HUF 5.50%
CZK 3.75%
KRW 3.00%
PairBaseQuoteCarry
USDTRY4.00%37.00%-33.00%
USDBRL4.00%13.75%-9.75%
AUDCHF4.35%0.00%+4.35%
USDCHF4.00%0.00%+4.00%
GBPCHF3.75%0.00%+3.75%
USDZAR4.00%7.25%-3.25%
AUDJPY4.35%1.25%+3.10%
USDJPY4.00%1.25%+2.75%
NZDCHF2.75%0.00%+2.75%
EURCHF2.50%0.00%+2.50%
GBPJPY3.75%1.25%+2.50%
USDMXN4.00%6.50%-2.50%
CADCHF2.25%0.00%+2.25%
AUDCAD4.35%2.25%+2.10%
EURAUD2.50%4.35%-1.85%
USDCAD4.00%2.25%+1.75%
USDIDR4.00%5.75%-1.75%
AUDNZD4.35%2.75%+1.60%
EURUSD2.50%4.00%-1.50%
GBPCAD3.75%2.25%+1.50%
NZDJPY2.75%1.25%+1.50%
USDHUF4.00%5.50%-1.50%
NZDUSD2.75%4.00%-1.25%
EURGBP2.50%3.75%-1.25%
EURJPY2.50%1.25%+1.25%
CHFJPY0.00%1.25%-1.25%
USDINR4.00%5.25%-1.25%
GBPNZD3.75%2.75%+1.00%
CADJPY2.25%1.25%+1.00%
USDCNY4.00%3.00%+1.00%
USDKRW4.00%3.00%+1.00%
GBPAUD3.75%4.35%-0.60%
NZDCAD2.75%2.25%+0.50%
AUDUSD4.35%4.00%+0.35%
GBPUSD3.75%4.00%-0.25%
EURCAD2.50%2.25%+0.25%
EURNZD2.50%2.75%-0.25%
USDPLN4.00%3.75%+0.25%
USDCZK4.00%3.75%+0.25%
Policy-rate differential on a spot basis — not a tradable carry return (excludes forward points and cross-currency basis).

Method

Spot, session clocks, and the Fed-funds path are market prints, not forecasts. Positioning is CFTC TFF leveraged-money net contracts, z-scored at six windows; missing weeks are marked unavailable, not filled. Currency strength is a cross-sectional rank of G10 (and listed EM) returns. Carry is the short-rate differential, not a trading signal. Central-bank watch reuses the hawk/dove composite on /central-banks (speech NLP, −1.0 to +1.0, 90-day dashboard window). We do not blend those overlays into a single FX score on this page — that lives on /fx/quant. Sources: official prints, CFTC, and the RoboMacro Data API.